Brunswick County Army/Marine WWI Veterans – Units, Dates Served

 

  Name Grade Unit Inducted Overseas Returned Discharged
1 Junius Jackson Jr Adams Wag 30th Division, 105th Ammunition Train, Co B 07/24/1917 05/26/1918 03/28/1919 04/03/1919
2 Maygrett Wayland Adams PFC 56 Pioneer Infantry, Co G 08/08/1918 09/04/1918 06/22/1919 07/06/1919
4 Harry Andrews PVT Co B, 304th Service Bn QMC 03/29/1918 05/08/1918 06/30/1919 07/07/1919
5 Spurgeon Andrews SGT 13th Division, 75th Infantry, Co G 02/28/1915 none none 06/04/1919
6 Lewis W Anthony SGT 5th Company Camp Grant Draft Labor Bn 09/20/1917 07/31/1918 06/18/1919 06/25/1919
7 Robert James Arkwarn PVT Co 2, Development Bn, Camp Greene, NC 12/14/1917 none none 11/22/1918
10 John Julius Arnold PVT Battery A, 14th Regt Field Artillery, Repl Draft 09/16/1918 none none 12/09/1918
11 Paul Swindell Ashby PVT Ordnance Dept 02/28/1918 none none 12/30/1919
12 Mack D Atkins SGT 30th Division, 119th Infantry, Co G 10/31/1914 05/11/1918 04/02/1919 07/20/1919
13 Solomon Atkins PVT 553rd Service Bn 09/26/1918 none none 02/28/1919
15 Hilbert Baldwin PVT 92nd Division, 366th Infantry, Co L 04/27/1918 06/15/1918 02/28/1919 03/19/1919
16 Edgar Levett Ballard CPL 30th Division, 119th Infantry, Co B 05/07/1917 05/11/1918 04/02/1919 04/08/1919
17 John Thomas Ballard Cook 5th Company Camp Grant Draft Labor Bn 09/19/1917 07/31/1918 06/18/1919 07/25/1919
18 Lawson Devaun Ballard CPL 30th Division, 105th Engineers, Co A 08/24/1916 05/26/1918 04/13/1919 04/16/1919
19 William H Ballard PVT Co 2, Dev Bn, Camp Greene, NC 08/21/1918 none none 12/18/1918
20 Oliver Banks PVT Students Army – A&T College 10/30/1918 none none 12/12/1918
22 Thomas C Batson CPL 156 Depot Brigade 11/11/1917 none none 12/12/1918
23 Albert Caster Beck PVT 82nd Division, 321st MG Bn, Co A 05/27/1918 08/21/1918 05/19/1919 05/19/1919
24 David D Beck PVT 55th Pioneer Infantry 08/07/1918 09/15/1918 03/19/1919 04/03/1919
26 Weaver Beck PVT Provost Guard, Camp Sevier, SC 03/21/1918 none none 03/25/1919
28 Moses Bell PVT 810th Pioneer Infantry 08/03/1918 none none 12/10/1918
30 Charlie Bellamy PVT Co C, 532nd Engineers 06/21/1918 none none 08/22/1918
31 Hiram V Bellamy PVT Co M, 811th Pioneer Infantry 07/15/1918 10/20/1918 07/31/1919 08/05/1919
32 Jasper Bellamy PVT Battery E, Casual Detachment, Camp Jackson 08/21/1918 none none 03/03/1919
33 Robert Bellamy PVT 5th Company Camp Grant Draft Labor Bn 07/16/1918 10/20/1918 07/30/1919 08/05/1919
34 William H Bellamy PVT 349th Labor Bn 08/21/1918 none none 12/19/1918
35 Lewis Benjamin PVT 345th Labor Bn 08/21/1918 none none 12/10/1918
36 Simon Benjamin PVT 810th Pioneer Infantry 08/21/1918 none none 12/12/1918
37 Lingham F Bennett PVT 30th Division, 114 Field Artillery, Battery A 04/25/1918 05/26/1918 03/23/1919 04/03/1919
38 Samuel M Bennett PFC Medical Department, Camp Hospital 29 07/30/1918 09/08/1918 06/25/1919 07/07/1919
39 Walter C Bennett PVT 2nd Division, 2nd Bn, Trench Artillery, Battery C 04/02/1917 05/29/1918 04/21/1919 05/07/1919
40 Kinnie Benton PFC 30th Division, 120th Infantry, Co H 09/19/1917 05/12/1918 04/13/1919 04/18/1919
41 Luther Marvin Benton PVT 30th Division, 119th Infantry, Co A 03/21/1918 05/11/1918 04/02/1919 04/07/1919
43 William Tanner Benton PVT Co F, 20th Engineers 09/19/1917 11/12/1917 04/17/1919 04/30/1919
44 Levi Berry PVT 152 Depot Brigade 07/30/1918 none none 12/09/1918
45 Pearl Best PFC Battery L, 53rd Artillery CAC 10/01/1913 08/25/1917 11/04/1919 11/04/1919
46 John R Blackson PVT 159 Depot Brigrade 06/21/1918 none none 01/06/1919
47 Luther G Bland PFC 287th MP Corps 10/07/1917 07/31/1918 08/29/1919 09/06/1919
48 Willie Blount Bglr 347th Service Bn 08/02/1918 10/21/1918 06/29/1919 07/15/1919
49 William L Boyette PFC Army Base Hospital, Camp Greene, NC 02/23/1918 06/20/1918 01/30/1919 02/22/1919
52 Oliver W Brady PVT Co I, 29th Engineers 05/17/1918 07/10/1918 07/05/1919 07/13/1919
54 Alex A Brinkley PVT General Service Infantry 09/30/1918 none none 12/11/1918
57 Walter Stephen Brock PFC 2nd Division, 2nd Engineers, Co B 07/16/1914 05/22/1918 11/10/1918 11/10/1918
58 Ernest J Brooks PFC 347th Service Bn 08/01/1918 10/21/1918 06/29/1919 07/15/1919
59 William Frederick Brooks PVT 92nd Division, 365th Infantry, Co H 03/29/1918 06/13/1918
60 Charlie Brown PFC 81st Division, 323rd Infantry, Co G 05/27/1918 07/31/1918 06/14/1919 06/26/1919
61 Earl I Brown COL 92nd Division, 317th Engineers 06/10/1918
63 Guy Brown PVT 810th Pioneer Infantry 08/21/1918 none none 12/10/1918
64 Henry Clayton Brown PVT Wagoner Co 323 QMC 05/27/1918 07/20/1918 08/29/1919 09/06/1919
65 Jackson Brown PVT 12th Labor Bn 07/15/1918 03/12/1919 07/28/1920
66 Joseph N Brown PVT 810th Pioneer Infantry 07/31/1918 none none 12/10/1918
67 Marion Brown PVT 42nd Division, 168th Infantry, Co A 05/27/1918 08/01/1918 03/11/1919 03/24/1919
68 Sam Brown PVT 2nd Co, 155th Depot Brigade 06/20/1918 none none 09/11/1918
69 Arthur Bryant PVT 2nd Co, 155th Depot Brigade 07/18/1918 none none 05/31/1919
70 David Bryant PVT 542nd Engineers, Co C 07/01/1918 07/01/1919
71 Jack L Bryant PFC 813th Pioneer Infantry 08/05/1918 09/15/1918 07/16/1919 07/23/1919
72 Joseph Rinestein Burney PVT 92nd Division, 366th Infantry, Co L 04/26/1918 06/15/1918 02/28/1919 03/19/1919
73 Thomas J Butler PVT Medical Dept, Base Hospital, Camp Sevier, SC 03/21/1918 none none 12/16/1918
74 Paul W Cable PVT 2nd Division, 2nd Bn, Trench Artillery, Battery C 12/24/1917 05/29/1918 04/20/1919 04/30/1919
75 Benjamin Kelly Caison PVT 55th Pioneer Infantry 08/07/1918 09/15/1918 03/06/1919 04/16/1919
76 James Caison PVT 156 Depot Brigade 09/16/1918 none none 01/07/1919
77 John Hillery Caison PVT 42nd Division, 168th Infantry, Co A 05/27/1918 07/31/1918 03/21/1919 04/08/1919
78 Lewis Caison Sdlr 32nd Infantry, Co MG none none 07/09/1920
79 Sheppard Campbell Cook Co C, 323rd Service Bn 04/26/1918 07/09/1918 07/04/1919 07/17/1919
80 Henry Walker Cannon PVT 30th Division, 105th Engineers, Co B 10/07/1917 none none 03/15/1918
81 John W Carlisle PFC 30th Division, 119th Infantry, Co K 09/19/1917 05/12/1918 02/13/1919 02/13/1919
82 Perry Green Carlisle PVT 30th Division, 119th Infantry, Co I 10/04/1917 05/12/1918 04/02/1919 04/07/1919
84 Pender Carr PVT 156 Depot Brigade 11/03/1918 none none 01/17/1919
85 Ernest D Cavenaugh SFC Medical Dept 06/06/1917 05/11/1918 09/07/1919 09/17/1919
86 Harry S Chadwick PVT Co M, 1st Repl Engineers, Camp Bolivar, VA 10/06/1917 none none 01/20/1919
87 Harvey T Chadwick PVT 30th Division, 105th Engineers, Co D 03/21/1918 05/26/1918 09/29/1918 09/29/1918
89 Commodore Clarence Chinnis PVT Students Army – UNC 10/05/1918 12/09/1918
90 Harry Clayton Chinnis PFC 3 Corps MP Company 10/07/1917 04/24/1918 08/01/1919 08/09/1919
91 Horace L Chinnis PFC Co C, 17th Engineers 06/13/1917 07/28/1917 03/25/1919 04/05/1919
92 Joseph Wheeler Chinnis CPL 30th Division, 119th Infantry, Co I 08/23/1916 05/12/1918 06/18/1919 06/18/1919
93 Mayzon Chinnis CPL 37th Division, 134th Field Artillery, Co HQ 07/15/1917 06/28/1918 04/02/1919 04/16/1919
95 Calmer Thomas Clemmons CPL 30th Division, 119th Infantry, Co F 05/05/1917 05/11/1918 01/30/1919 02/26/1919
96 Durward B Clemmons Mech Battery 4 Corps Artillery Park 08/07/1918 09/03/1918 06/28/1919 07/13/1919
97 Henry Lindon Clemmons SGT 81st Division, 322nd Infantry, Co F 10/15/1917 07/31/1918 06/18/1919 06/25/1919
98 James Clemmons Cook 349th Labor Bn 08/21/1918 none none 12/19/1918
99 Joseph L Clemmons PVT 91st Division, 316th Engineers, Co B 07/26/1917 06/30/1918 04/17/1919 04/26/1919
100 Julius Harvey Clemmons PVT 55th Pioneer Infantry 08/07/1918 09/15/1918 03/06/1919 04/07/1919
101 Lennox Walker Clemmons PVT 55th Pioneer Infantry 08/07/1918 09/15/1918 03/03/1919 04/25/1919
103 Oscar Moody Clemmons PVT Replacement Draft, Camp Jackson, SC 08/25/1918 none none 12/23/1918
104 Thurston Clemmons PVT Battery E, 2nd Regt, Fld Arty, Camp Jackson 05/27/1918 none none 12/17/1918
105 William H Clemmons PVT 333th Labor Bn 07/18/1918 08/21/1918 06/28/1919 07/13/1919
106 Daniel Russell Cliff Hs Veterinary Corps, Aux Remount Depot 310 09/18/1917 none none 01/30/1919
107 Walter Coleman PVT 71st Engineers, 1st Provisional Co 09/05/1918 none none 12/05/1918
108 Pearl Collum Wag 42nd Division, 117th Engineer Train 06/30/1917 12/08/1917 04/28/1919 05/12/1919
109 William Pursley Cameron Wag 30th Division, 119th Infantry, Co Sup 09/18/1917 05/11/1918 04/02/1919 04/07/1919
110 Harry C Jr Corlette PVT Students Army – Davidson College 10/02/1918 none none 12/10/1918
112 John B Cox PVT 35th Division, 110th Engineers, Co E 07/23/1917 04/15/1918 04/18/1919 05/09/1919
113 John Franklin Cox PVT 30th Division, 119th Infantry, Co E 09/08/1917 05/11/1918 04/02/1919 04/07/1919
114 Marcellus Cox PVT Aux Remount Station 310 09/18/1917 none none 02/21/1919
115 Samuel Peter Cox PVT 30th Division, 105th Engineers, Co A 03/21/1918 05/26/1918 04/13/1919 04/16/1919
116 Thurman L Cox PVT QMC 08/02/1918 none none 12/19/1918
117 Frank Crawford PVT Co B, 313th Service Bn 03/29/1918 05/08/1918 06/25/1919 07/10/1919
118 Clarence Cumbee PVT None (SCD) 07/16/1917 none none 07/27/1917
119 James H Dalrymple PVT Medical Department 04/27/1917 none none 04/25/1919
120 John P Dalrymple PVT Medical Department 331 Service Regiment 01/02/1918 none none 01/08/1919
122 Carl Jefferson Danford PVT 30th Division, 105th Engineers, Co D 09/18/1917 12/08/1917
123 Henry Benjamin Danford PVT 30th Division, 119th Infantry, Co I 05/23/1917 05/12/1918 04/02/1919 04/07/1919
125 Isaac Davenport PFC Co A, 538th Engineer Service Bn 07/10/1918 08/26/1918 11/04/1918 11/04/1918
126 Allen L Davis SGT 1st Co, CAC Cape Fear (Fort Caswell) 09/04/1914 none none 03/01/1920
127 Elmer Davis PVT Students Army – A&T College 10/30/1918 none none 12/12/1918
129 James Davis PVT Co B, 423 Reserve Labor Bn 07/31/1918 none none 12/24/1918
130 Joseph Davis PVT Co B, 313th Service Bn 03/29/1918 05/08/1918 06/25/1919 07/10/1919
132 Mike Davis PVT 810th Pioneer Infantry 08/21/1918 none none 12/10/1918
133 Ralph Taylor Davis PFC 30th Division, 113th Field Artillery, Battery B 04/26/1918 05/26/1918 03/18/1919 03/28/1919
134 Roy Davis SGT 1st Co, CAC Cape Fear (Fort Caswell) 06/18/1917 none none 12/06/1918
137 Matthew Delt CPL 163rd Depot Brigade 07/15/1918 none none 12/19/1918
138 Dossie P Dinwiddie PFC Air Service Flying School, San Diego 03/12/1917 none none 07/19/1920
139 Caleb Dixon SGT 1st Co, CAC Cape Fear Ordnance Dept 06/26/1914 none none 06/17/1920
140 Gustave Dopp 2LT Battery M, 8th Regiment, CAC 11/24/1912 08/25/1917 06/30/1918
141 Charles E Dosher PFC Medical Department 03/21/1918 none none 09/10/1919
142 David L Dosher Cook 87th Division, 348th Infantry, Co M 10/04/1917 08/26/1918 02/09/1919 02/09/1919
143 Harry Lee Dosher PVT 30th Division, 119th Infantry, Co G 09/18/1917 none none 03/03/1918
144 John P Dosher Mech 81st Division, 323rd Infantry, Co F 05/27/1918 10/21/1918 07/07/1919 07/21/1919
145 Julius A Dosher 1LT 87th Division, 312th Sanitary Train 08/26/1917 08/26/1918 07/04/1919 07/08/1919
146 Wilbur Randall Dosher 2LT 30th Division, 115th Machine Gun Bn 06/18/1917 none none 03/05/1918
147 Charles Byron Drew CPL 5th Division, 6th Infantry, Co HQ 09/08/1917 04/09/1918 07/22/1919 07/29/1919
148 Samuel Dudley PVT 423rd Reserve Labor Bn 07/31/1918 none none 03/06/1919
149 Aaron Dunmore PVT Development Bn 08/21/1918 none none 01/18/1919
151 Isaac Frederick Edge PVT 81st Division, 322nd Infantry, Co F 10/15/1917 none none 12/06/1917
153 John Edward Eichon PVT CAC at Fort Moultrie, SC 07/13/1918 none none 12/06/1918
154 General Ransom Ennis PVT 81st Division, 322nd Infantry, Co Sup 10/04/1917 none none 12/24/1918
155 William Langhorne Eppes Mech Battery B, 31st Artillery CAC 12/10/1917 none none 12/07/1918
156 John Daniel Eriksen Wag 56th Engineers (Searchlight) 09/18/1917 03/04/1918 03/11/1919 03/27/1919
157 Battie Hilburn Evans PFC 30th Division, 114th Field Artillery, Battery A 04/25/1918 05/26/1918 03/23/1919 04/03/1919
158 James D Evans PVT 81st Division, 323rd Infantry, Co L 05/25/1918 08/01/1918 04/14/1919 06/03/1919
159 John William Evans PFC 81st Division, 321st Infantry, Co MG 09/08/1917 07/31/1918 06/20/1919 06/27/1919
160 Oliver Evans PVT 347th Service Bn 07/31/1918 10/21/1918 06/29/1919 07/15/1919
161 John Everette PFC 344th Service Bn 08/02/1918 09/25/1918 07/12/1919 07/20/1919
162 James W Fair PVT 92nd Division, 366th Infantry, Co L 04/27/1918 06/15/1918 02/28/1919 03/19/1919
163 Jake Farmer PVT 12th Co, Cape Fear CAC 01/05/1918 09/25/1918 02/19/1919 02/25/1919
164 Robert G Farmer SGT 1st Co, CAC Cape Fear 07/13/1914 none none 10/09/1918
165 Dallas Fennell PVT 93rd Division, 370th Infantry, Co K 07/15/1918 08/22/1918 02/09/1919 03/06/1919
166 Hulon Flowers PVT Development Bn, Camp Jackson, SC 08/25/1918 none none 12/16/1918
167 Willie Flowers PVT 304th Service Bn 08/21/1918 11/18/1918 06/30/1919 07/08/1919
168 Paul L Fly PFC 12th Anti-Aircraft Battery, CAC 01/10/1918 07/14/1918 12/21/1918 01/07/1919
169 Claude A Ford SGT 1st Co, CAC Cape Fear 05/13/1917 none none 06/30/1919
170 Ulmot Ford PVT 57 Depot Brigade 08/02/1918 none none 01/13/1919
171 Hiram Jerome Formyduval PVT 4th Pioneer Infantry 08/07/1918 09/23/1918 01/21/1919 04/25/1919
173 Alex Frink CPL Co A, 801 Pioneer Infantry 06/21/1918 09/09/1918 06/05/1919 06/13/1919
174 Bennir Frink Cook Battery D, 14th Field Artillery 06/24/1917 none none 04/02/1919
175 David Bertrum Frink PVT 42nd Division, 166th Infantry, Co K 05/27/1918 07/31/1918 05/22/1919 07/18/1919
176 Marshall A Frink PVT 15 Aero Construction Company Air Services 05/17/1918 08/08/1918 12/04/1918 12/20/1918
177 Sam Joseph Frink PFC 4th Pioneer Infantry 08/07/1918 09/04/1918 06/22/1919 07/06/1919
180 William Frink PVT Co B, 313th Service Bn 03/29/1918 05/08/1918 06/25/1919 07/11/1919
181 William L Fryar PVT CAC Cape Fear 01/10/1914 none none 12/14/1918
182 Herman Dan Fulford PVT 30th Division, 119th Infantry, Co L 09/18/1917 05/11/1918 12/26/1918 01/19/1919
183 Samuel Goodman Fulford PVT 30th Division, 119th Infantry, Co C 09/19/1917 05/11/1918 04/02/1919 04/08/1919
184 William Thomas Fullwood PVT Medical Department Base Hospital 101 05/16/1918 09/15/1918 06/22/1919 07/02/1919
185 Calvin Galloway PFC Co C, 312th Labor Bn 03/29/1918 05/08/1918 06/15/1919 06/29/1919
186 David Galloway CPL Co E, 63rd Pioneer Infantry 07/15/1918 none none 12/19/1918
187 John Wesley Galloway PVT Co A, 304th Labor Bn 03/29/1918 05/08/1918 06/11/1919 06/23/1919
188 John L Galloway 1LT 6th Division, 52nd Infantry 12/10/1915 07/06/1918 06/12/1919 08/05/1919
189 John Westleh Galloway PFC 56th Pioneer Infantry 08/16/1918 09/04/1918 03/24/1919 04/05/1919
190 John Westley Galloway PFC Co D, 330 Labor Bn QMC 04/29/1918 09/15/1918 08/20/1919 08/27/1919
191 Johnnie C Galloway PVT 411th Service Bn 06/21/1918 none none 05/19/1919
192 Maceo Galloway PVT 423rd Reserve Labor Bn 08/21/1918 none none 03/05/1919
193 Sylvester Galloway PVT Division Bn, Camp Greene, NC 07/31/1918 none none 01/22/1919
194 William Galloway PVT 810th Pioneer Infantry 08/21/1918 none none 12/11/1918
195 William Oliver Galloway PFC 346th Labor Bn 08/21/1918 09/30/1918 07/04/1919 07/16/1919
196 Dillon L Ganey PVT None (SCD) 07/10/1917 07/28/1917
197 James Rotha Ganey PFC 30th Division, 119th Infantry, Co MG 09/19/1917 05/11/1918 06/02/1919 04/07/1919
198 John Q Gardner PFC CAC Camp Eustis 01/05/1918 none none 05/12/1919
199 Horace C Garrason SGT 81st Division, 306th Ammunition Train 05/25/1918 08/08/1918 06/22/1919 06/26/1919
200 John Garriss PFC 8th Co CAC, Balboa 05/18/1914 none none 07/14/1919
201 Edward Gerkin SGT New Orleans CAC 01/09/1913 none none 04/10/1919
202 George A Gibson PVT 348th Labor Bn, Co C 07/05/1918 10/28/1918 03/31/1919 05/02/1919
203 Grover C Gilbert CPL 81st Division, 323rd Infantry, Co L 05/28/1918 07/31/1918 06/14/1919 06/26/1919
204 James E Gilbert Hs 42nd Division, 117th Engineer Train 07/24/1917 10/18/1917 04/28/1919 05/12/1919
205 Jesse B Glenn PFC 9th Army Artillery Battery CAC 12/15/1917 07/14/1918 03/07/1919 03/24/1919
207 Castello Goodman PVT 543rd Engineers 07/18/1918 09/18/1918 08/17/1919 08/26/1919
208 John L Goodman PVT 816 Company Transportation Corps 03/30/1918 05/08/1918 07/23/1919 07/28/1919
209 Pazley Goodman PVT 153rd Depot Brigade 07/16/1918 none none 10/04/1918
210 William James Gordon PFC 92nd Division, 365th Infantry, Co H 03/29/1918 06/10/1918 02/11/1919 04/09/1919
212 Edward V Gore PVT Battery C, 11th Regt, Fld Arty Camp Jackson 05/27/1918 none none 12/12/1918
213 Erie J Gore Wag 42nd Division, 117th Engineer Train 07/14/1917 none none 10/10/1917
214 Govner Gore PVT 304th Stevedore Regiment 08/02/1918 none none 03/08/1919
215 James Varney Gore Wag 79th Division, 113th Field Artillery, Supply Co 09/18/1917 05/27/1918 03/19/1919 03/28/1919
216 John L Gore PVT 304th Service Bn 09/06/1918 none none 12/10/1918
218 Vangles Grant PVT Co C, 323rd Service Bn 04/26/1918 07/07/1918 07/04/1919 07/12/1919
219 Harvey W Gray PFC 81st Division, 323rd Infantry, Co F 05/27/1918 07/31/1918 06/14/1919 06/23/1919
220 Oscar Llewellyn Gray PVT Specialist School MG TC? 07/30/1918 none none 02/28/1919
221 Richard Herbert Gray PFC Aux Remount Depot 310 09/08/1917 none none 03/27/1919
222 Thomas L Gray SGT 2nd Co, CAC Cape Fear (Fort Caswell) 04/28/1915 none none 01/11/1920
223 Willie M Gray PVT 3rd Battery August Artillery Replacement Draft 05/27/1918 08/22/1918 05/21/1919 05/26/1919
224 Jimmie Griffin PVT 2nd Division, 2nd Bn, Trench Artillery, Battery B 01/05/1918 05/29/1918 09/11/1918 09/11/1918
225 George W Grissett Cook 6th Division, 12th Infantry, Co H 05/27/1918 07/31/1918 06/14/1919 06/17/1919
226 Man Grissett PVT Co A, 304th Service Bn 03/29/1918 05/08/1918 06/11/1919 06/23/1919
227 Willie Grissett PFC Co A, 321st Service Bn 04/29/1918 07/31/1918 08/27/1919 08/02/1919
228 Charles S Haithcock PVT 2nd Division, 2nd Bn, Trench Artillery, Battery C 09/22/1917 05/29/1918 04/20/1919 04/30/1919
229 Henry Hall PVT 346th Service Bn 08/21/1918 09/30/1918 07/04/1919 07/16/1919
230 Manning Hall PVT 161 Depot Brigade 04/27/1918 none none 07/11/1918
232 Robert Hankins PVT 417 Labor Bn 07/18/1918 none none 07/10/1919
233 Roger Hankins PFC 346th Service Bn 08/21/1918 08/30/1918 07/04/1919 07/16/1919
235 Alfred Haredy PVT 810th Pioneer Infantry 08/21/1918 none none 12/28/1918
238 Columbus Harris PVT 154 Depot Brigade 08/29/1918 none none 12/09/1918
239 Sandy Harrison PVT Development Bn, Camp Greene, NC 08/21/1918 none none 12/10/1918
240 James Hayes PVT Co B, 304th Labor Bn QMC 03/29/1918 07/06/1918 05/30/1919 06/28/1919
241 Elder Eugene Heath CPL 30th Division, 119th Infantry, Co I 05/27/1917 05/12/1918 04/02/1919 04/07/1919
242 Arthur W Heatherly 1SG 2nd Co, CAC Cape Fear (Fort Caswell) 02/14/1917 none none 02/08/1920
243 Floyd K Henry PVT 28th Division, 110th Infantry, Co D 05/27/1918 08/06/1918 05/14/1919 05/24/1919
244 Albert Hewett PVT 81st Division, 323rd Infantry, Co F 05/27/1918 07/31/1918 06/14/1919 06/26/1919
245 Berman William Hewett PVT 78th Division, 309th Field Artillery, Battery A 08/25/1918 10/28/1918 05/10/1919 05/22/1919
247 Charles A Hewett PVT Replacement Draft, Camp Jackson, SC 08/25/1918 none none 12/13/1918
248 David O Hewett PFC Battery A, 57th Artillery CAC 07/01/1914 05/10/1918 01/14/1919 07/31/1920
249 George Harker Hewett CPL 30th Division, 105th Engineers, Co A 08/15/1916 05/26/1918 04/13/1919 4/10//1919
250 Harvey F Hewett PVT School for Bakers and Cooks, Camp Jackson 05/27/1918 none none 12/28/1918
251 Henry Remmel Hewett PVT 30th Division, 113th Field Artillery, Battery E 04/25/1918 05/26/1918 03/18/1919 03/28/1919
252 Hiram Hewett PVT 55th Pioneer Infantry 08/07/1918 09/15/1918 03/06/1919 04/04/1919
253 James Hewett PVT Co B, 313th Service Bn 03/29/1918 05/08/1918 06/25/1919 07/10/1919
254 James B Hewett PVT 81st Division, 318th Field Artillery, Battery D 05/28/1918 08/08/1918 06/11/1919 06/22/1919
255 John E Hewett PVT MP Camp Jackson, SC 05/27/1918 none none 02/06/1918
256 Newman G Hewett PVT 96th Division, 363rd MG Bn 07/30/1918 none none 12/12/1918
257 Prince A Hewett PVT 81st Division, 324th Infantry, Co F 05/27/1918 08/06/1918 06/18/1919 06/25/1919
259 William Artheuer Hewett PVT 55th Pioneer Infantry 08/07/1918 09/15/1918 03/19/1919 04/03/1919
260 William Cross Hewett PVT 30th Division, 120th Infantry, Co C 09/19/1917 05/12/1918 10/25/1918 10/25/1918
261 Willie Hasper Hewett Bglr 81st Division, 322nd Infantry, Co F 10/15/1917 07/31/1918 12/20/1918 01/25/1919
262 George Hewette PVT 810th Pioneer Infantry 08/21/1918 none none 12/10/1918
263 Samuel Hewette PVT Battery E, Cas Det Camp Jackson, SC 07/15/1918 none none 12/30/1918
264 Ben Hewitt PVT 56th Pioneer Infantry 08/07/1918 09/06/1918 02/07/1919 03/03/1919
265 Willie A Hewitt PVT 350th Labor Bn 07/31/1918 none none 04/15/1919
266 Charles O Hickle SGT 2nd Co, CAC Cape Fear (Fort Caswell) 10/26/1913 none none 06/25/1920
267 Forney A Hickman PVT 156 Depot Brigade 09/06/1918 none none 12/11/1918
268 French Hickman PVT 156 Depot Brigade 09/16/1918 none none 12/18/1918
269 Willie Hickman PVT Co B, 315th Labor Bn 03/29/1918 04/05/1918 04/02/1919 04/25/1919
270 David M Hilburn Wag 42nd Division, 117th Engineer Train 07/27/1917 12/08/1917 04/28/1919 05/12/1919
271 Dan Hill PVT Co A, 321st Service Bn, Army Service Corps 04/29/1918 07/30/1918 09/29/1919 10/07/1919
272 Harry Hill PVT 153rd Depot Brigade 07/15/1918 none none 12/19/1918
273 James Hill PVT 810th Pioneer Infantry 08/22/1918 none none 12/17/1918
274 James N Hill PFC 333th Labor Bn 06/21/1918 09/18/1918 07/30/1919 08/05/1919
275 Oscar Hill PVT 51 Depot Brigade 08/21/1918 none none 01/13/1919
276 Travis Hill PVT School for Bakers and Cooks, Camp Jackson 08/21/1918 none none 03/12/1919
277 Charlie Holden PVT Co B, 313th Service Bn 03/29/1918 05/18/1918 06/25/1919 07/10/1919
278 Clarence B Holden PVT Service Company, Signal Corps 05/15/1918 none none 01/09/1919
279 John H Holden Cook 42nd Division, 117th Engineer Train 07/16/1917 10/18/1917 04/28/1919 05/12/1919
280 Robert W Holden PVT Conservation and Reclamation Branch QMC 10/15/1917 none none 01/24/1919
281 Rothschild Holden CPL 81st Division, 306th Ammunition Train, Co G 04/25/1918 08/08/1918 07/18/1919 07/24/1919
282 Josiah Holt SGT 74th Co CAC Fort Caswell 10/20/1914 10/31/1917 07/14/1919 06/17/1920
283 Jim Hooper PVT 540th Engineers 08/05/1918 none none 09/16/1918
284 Alonzo Howard PVT 9th Army Artillery Battery CAC 01/17/1918 07/14/1918 12/31/1918 02/01/1919
285 Edward G Howard SGT CAC at Fort Caswell 10/22/1915 07/14/1918 03/07/1919 10/19/1919
286 Eugene B Howard PFC 2nd Division, 2nd Bn, Trench Artillery, Battery B 12/05/1917 05/29/1918 04/20/1919 04/30/1919
287 John H Howard PVT 9th Army Artillery Battery CAC 01/17/1918 07/14/1918 02/24/1919 03/08/1919
288 Samuel S Hughes PFC Post Hospital Fort Oglethorpe, GA 07/30/1918 none none 07/05/1919
289 Wilton V Hughes PVT 63rd MG Bn 07/30/1918 none none 12/18/1918
290 Forest Ingle PVT Ist Division, 1st Bn Trench Artillery, Battery B 01/17/1918 05/28/1918 02/28/1919 03/14/1919
293 Jessie Lee Fayette Inman PVT 42nd Division, 168th Infantry, Co A 05/27/1918 07/31/1918 04/25/1919 05/09/1919
294 Joe Robert Inman PVT 55 Depot Brigade 05/27/1918 none none 09/05/1918
295 Luther J Inman CPL 81st Division, 322nd Infantry, Co F 10/15/1917 07/31/1918 06/18/1919 05/25/1919
296 William Lafayette Inman PVT 55th Pioneer Infantry 08/07/1918 09/15/1918 03/19/1919 04/03/1919
297 Noah J Jackson PVT 349th Labor Bn 07/31/1918 none none 12/19/1918
298 Randall Hobart Jackson CPL Battery B, 45th Artillery CAC 12/13/1917 none none 12/17/1918
299 Henry James PVT Co B, 330 Service Bn 04/30/1918 09/15/1918 08/20/1919 08/27/1919
300 James W James 2LT 35th Division, 130th Field Artillery 02/20/1917 07/23/1918 06/10/1919 10/30/1919
301 Charlie T Jarrell PVT 152 Depot Brigade 05/27/1918 none none 10/05/1918
302 Edwin Wallace Jr Jarrell PVT 81st Division, 323rd Infantry, Co F, 1 Dev Bn, Camp Sevier 05/27/1918 none none 11/22/1918
303 Roney Oscar Jarrell PVT Co D, 321st Labor Bn 09/18/1917 07/31/1918 07/07/1919 07/18/1919
304 Joseph William Jelks 1LT CAC Fort Caswell 10/23/1915 none none 01/02/1919
305 Sanford S Jenkins CPT 7th Division, 7th Mobile Field Laboratory 08/15/1917 09/07/1917 09/09/1919 09/27/1919
306 James Isaac Jenrette PVT 3rd Division, 4th Infantry, Co G 11/22/1917 04/06/1918 12/31/1918 01/10/1919
308 Wendell V Jenrette PVT 3rd US Infantry Regiment, Co H 05/29/1918 none none 12/06/1918
309 Dossy Jenright PFC 424th Reserve Labor Bn, Co E 07/15/1918 none none 05/09/1919
310 Samuel Jinright PVT 51 Depot Brigade 07/31/1918 none none 12/10/1918
311 Charles E Johnson PVT 51 Depot Brigade 07/31/1918 none none 01/22/1919
312 Edward Johnson SGT 5th Field Artillery 11/02/1913 07/29/1917 02/09/1919 04/14/1919
313 Rangwald Oliver Johnson 2LT 155th Depot Brigade 09/26/1915 none none 03/31/1919
314 Alex Jones PVT 810th Pioneer Infantry 07/30/1918 none none 05/17/1919
315 David Jones PVT 51 Depot Brigade 08/21/1918 none none 02/03/1919
316 Dexter Jones PVT 12th Army Artillery Battery, CAC 01/17/1918 07/14/1918 12/21/1918 01/07/1919
317 Donis Jones PVT Co C, 323rd Service Bn 04/26/1918 07/09/1918 07/04/1919 07/17/1919
318 Frank Jones PVT Co E, 64th Pioneer Infantry 06/19/1918 none none 12/14/1918
319 Ishmond Jones PFC ? 06/30/1918 02/16/1919
320 Lester Jones SGT Ordnance Depot, Pig Point, VA 11/13/1914 none none 08/09/1920
321 Murdic Jones PFC 14th Division, 27th Infantry, Co D 07/24/1916 08/07/1918 01/26/1920 03/11/1920
322 Primer (Primus) Jones PVT 93rd Division, 370th Infantry, Co K 07/15/1918 08/22/1918 02/09/1919 03/04/1919
323 William Wallace Jones PVT Development Bn, Camp Greene, NC 08/21/1918 none none 01/13/1919
324 Willie H Jones PVT Medical Dept, St Elizabeth’s Hospital, DC 03/21/1918 none none 02/01/1919
325 Charlie Justice PVT 53rd Depot Brigade 09/27/1918 none none 05/27/1919
326 Graham C Kelly CPL 4th Pioneer Infantry 08/07/1918 09/15/1918 01/26/1919 02/08/1919
327 Jacob Madison King PVT 55th Pioneer Infantry 08/07/1918 09/15/1918 03/13/1919 04/09/1919
328 Maurice H King PVT 2nd Co, CAC Cape Fear (Fort Caswell) 06/02/1917 none none 09/14/1917
329 Norman King PVT Replacement Draft, Camp Jackson, SC 08/25/1918 none none 12/11/1918
330 Walter C King PFC Medical Department 03/21/1918 07/09/1918 08/04/1919 08/16/1919
331 William H King PVT QMC 05/27/1918 none none 02/03/1919
332 Joseph Kinston PVT Co B, 313th Service Bn QMC 03/29/1918 05/08/1918 06/26/1919 07/10/1919
334 George Floyd Kirby Wag 42nd Division, 117th Engineer Train 07/24/1917 10/18/1917 04/28/1919 05/12/1919
335 Robert C Kirksey CPL Battery B, 54th CAC 01/17/1918 09/25/1918 03/07/1919 03/18/1919
336 Gill W Klutz PVT Medical Dept 358 Field Hosp, 315 San Train 04/11/1918 07/14/1918 06/07/1919 06/19/1919
337 George Edward Knox 1LT 31st Division, 106th Engineers 08/05/1917 09/16/1918 07/03/1919 08/04/1919
338 Joe Clyde Knox PVT Students Army – Trinity College 10/28/1918 none none 12/11/1918
340 Lee Kye 1SG Hospital #6, Fort McPherson 05/19/1914 none none 05/18/1921
341 John W Lancaster PVT Medical Department, 115th MG Bn 10/05/1917 05/10/1918 03/22/1919 03/31/1919
342 Willie Leak PVT 92nd Division, 366th Infantry, Co M 04/26/1918 06/15/1918 02/28/1919 03/19/1919
343 William T Ledford Wag 9th Army Artillery Battery CAC 12/24/1917 07/14/1918 03/07/1919 03/24/1919
344 Grant A Leek PVT 348th Service Bn 07/31/1918 10/27/1918 08/05/1919 08/11/1919
345 Jesse D Lefler PVT 4th Co CAC Cape Fear 01/05/1918 none none 08/12/1918
346 Walter K Lenard PFC 9th Division, 15th Infantry, Co K 03/12/1917 04/05/1917 06/03/1920 06/10/1920
347 Ace C Leonard Cook 15th Division, 43rd Infantry, Co L 01/20/1917 none none 10/30/1919
348 Hanson Hillard Leonard PVT 30th Division, 120th Infantry, Co I 04/02/1918 05/17/1918 04/13/1919 04/18/1919
349 James W Leonard PVT 81st Division, 322nd Infantry, Co K 05/27/1918 07/31/1918 06/18/1919 06/25/1919
350 Jesse James Leonard PVT 30th Division, 120th Infantry, Co D 10/04/1917 06/05/1918 04/11/1919 04/17/1919
351 Mack Leonard PVT 81st Division, 322nd Infantry, Co F 10/15/1917 07/31/1918 06/18/1919 06/25/1919
352 Stacy Harvey Leonard PFC Co L, 20th Infantry; 156 Depot Brigade 01/20/1917; 08/25/1918 none none 09/16/1917; 12/06/1918
354 Cratie Shairk Lewis PVT 30th Division, 115th MG Bn, Co C 10/04/1917 none none 04/01/1918
357 John Quincy Lewis PFC 4th Pioneer Infantry 08/07/1918 09/23/1918 05/17/1919 05/25/1919
359 Raleigh Thompson Lewis CPL 10th Co 3rd Mech Reg Air Service 09/18/1917 06/23/1918 06/30/1919 07/16/1919
360 Simon A Lewis PVT 81st Division, 322nd Infantry, Co K 05/27/1918 07/31/1918 06/18/1919 06/25/1919
361 Thedford S Lewis PVT 30th Division, 105th Engineers, Co D 03/21/1918 05/26/1918 04/18/1919 04/24/1919
362 William E Lewis PVT 156 Depot Brigade 08/25/1918 none none 12/18/1918
363 William Harrison Lewis PVT 156 Depot Brigade 08/25/1918 none none 12/11/1918
365 Ellis P Little PVT QMC Utilities Detachment 05/25/1918 none none 06/02/1919
366 Barfie Randel Long PFC 5th Division, 6th Infantry, Co M 09/18/1917 04/09/1918 07/22/1919 07/29/1919
367 Benjamin F Long PVT Provisional Training, Camp Hancock, GA 07/30/1918 none none 05/31/1919
368 David H Long SGT 81st Division, 322nd Infantry, Co K 10/01/1917 07/31/1918 06/18/1919 06/25/1919
369 Elmer Long Cook Co E, 30th Engineers 04/19/1918 06/29/1918 02/02/1919 02/12/1919
370 Otha Long PFC 12th Army Artillery Battery, CAC 11/22/1917 07/14/1918 12/21/1918 01/07/1919
371 Vanderbilt Long PVT Medical Department, Base Hospital 106 04/01/1918 10/27/1918 04/17/1919 06/21/1919
374 Henson Ludlum PVT 29 Regiment, Transportation Corps 05/17/1918 07/12/1919 07/18/1919 12/30/1899
376 Warren Mapson PVT Co C, 701st Engrs Stevedore Bn 06/20/1918 10/13/1918 06/19/1919 04/30/1919
377 Josiah C Maultsby Sdlr 42nd Division, 117th Engineer Trains 07/02/1917 none none 01/12/1918
378 Daniel McBride PVT 347th Service Bn 08/02/1918 10/21/1918 07/18/1919 07/24/1919
379 Claudie Hall McCall PVT 30th Division, 120th Infantry, Co Supply 04/01/1918 05/12/1918 04/13/1919 04/13/1919
381 Fred McDonald PFC 81st Division, 322nd Infantry, Co C 09/18/1917 07/31/1918 06/18/1919 06/25/1919
382 Arthur McFayden PVT None (SCD) 06/26/1916 none none 07/31/1917
383 Archibald C McKee PVT 11th Division, 33rd MG Bn 07/22/1918 none none 02/11/1919
385 George P McKeithan CPL 2nd Division, 2nd Bn, Trench Artillery, Battery B 06/11/1917 05/29/1918 04/20/1919 04/30/1919
387 Philip J McKeithan PFC Medical Dept, Fort Caswell 05/15/1917 none none 10/04/1919
388 Roy McKeithan SGT Medical Det Embark Hospital, Camp Stuart 04/02/1918 none none 09/26/1919
389 William D McKeithan PFC Co L, 53rd Pioneer Infantry 05/27/1918 08/06/1918 05/04/1919 05/12/1919
390 William G McKeithan SGT 60th Artillery CAC 12/29/1914 04/22/1918 02/04/1919 01/26/1920
391 William O McKeithan PFC 42nd Division, 117th Engineer Train 07/23/1917 03/21/1918 04/28/1919 05/12/1919
392 John Albert McKoy SGT 161 Depot Brigade 03/30/1918 none none 01/30/1919
393 Willie McKoy PFC 834th Company Transportation Corps 03/30/1918 05/08/1918 06/21/1919 07/15/1919
394 Willie V McLamb PVT 156 Depot Brigade 08/27/1918 none none 12/20/1918
395 Eliga McMillan PVT 413th Res Labor Bn, Co D 07/15/1918 none none 01/01/1919
396 Jake McMillan PVT 161 Depot Brigade 03/29/1918 none none 02/14/1919
398 Rufus McRae PVT 6th Company, Camp Greene, NC 04/26/1918 none none 01/11/1919
399 Walter McRay PVT 155th Depot Brigade 08/29/1918 none none 12/29/1918
401 William J Melton PVT 35th Division, 110th Trench Mortar Battery 12/24/1917 05/29/1918 04/30/1919 05/04/1919
402 Dorman L Mercer Wag 42nd Division, 117th Engineer Train 07/24/1917 10/18/1917 04/28/1919 05/12/1919
403 Ed Mercer PFC 3rd Division, 6th Ammunition Train, Co F 05/10/1918 07/14/1918 06/11/1919 06/19/1919
404 Duncan Merrick PVT 347th Labor Bn 08/02/1918 none none 04/16/1919
405 G Gladstone Merritt CPL 10th Army Artillery Battery, CAC 11/05/1917 07/14/1918 12/31/1918 01/08/1919
409 Dan Miller PFC Co B, 802 Transportation Corps 09/15/1917 10/18/1917 03/18/1919 05/12/1919
410 Edward F Miller PVT 547th Engineers, Co B 08/30/1918 none none 07/25/1919
411 William A Miller PVT 810th Pioneer Infantry 08/02/1918 09/15/1918 07/16/1919 07/20/1919
413 Bemon Milligan CPL 2nd Div, Ordnance Depot Ammunition Train 10/09/1913 03/06/1918 05/24/1919 08/19/1920
414 Daily Milligan SFC Salvage Division QMC, Camp Jackson, SC 10/17/1914 none none 08/19/1920
415 Rich Milligan Bglr Battery E, 47th Artillery CAC 09/14/1913 10/13/1918 02/15/1919 08/19/1920
416 Talmage Milligan PVT Provost Guard Co, Camp Greene, NC 10/01/1913 none none 08/19/1920
417 Alvin Alwin Milliken PVT 1st Division, 7th Field Artillery, Battery B 06/28/1918 08/02/1918 09/01/1919 09/25/1919
419 Elijah Milliken PVT 55th Pioneer Infantry 08/05/1918 09/15/1918 12/11/1918 12/11/1918
420 George Manson Milliken Wag 30th Division, 120th Infantry, Co Sup 09/18/1917 05/12/1918 04/11/1919 04/18/1919
421 Sanders Milliken PVT 315th Aux Remount, QMC 06/28/1918 none none 03/26/1919
422 Sandy Milliken PVT 55th Pioneer Infantry 08/07/1918 09/17/1918 03/24/1919 04/08/1919
423 Willie Winfield Millinor PVT Medical Det Embark Hospital, Camp Stuart 04/02/1918 none none 12/11/1919
424 Edward Anderson Mills PVT 30th Division, 120th Infantry, Co M 09/19/1917 05/17/1918 01/21/1919 02/11/1919
425 John William Mills PFC 5th Division, 6th Infantry, Co M 09/08/1917 04/10/1918 07/22/1919 07/29/1919
426 Bryant Mintz CPL 1st Division, 1st Infantry, Co B 03/05/1915 none none 06/06/1919
427 Forney Boston Mintz SGT 77th Division, 308th Infantry, Co A 01/09/1913 04/06/1918 04/28/1919 01/08/1920
428 Harry C Mintz CPL Officers’ Training School, Camp Gordon, GA 04/28/1918 none none 11/28/1918
429 James Roland Mintz PVT 81st Division, 322nd Infantry, Co HQ 09/18/1917 07/31/1918 06/18/1919 06/25/1919
430 John Mintz PVT Engineer Train, 9th Division 07/16/1917 none none 07/27/1917
432 Joseph E Mintz Wag 42nd Division, 117th Engineer Train 07/05/1917 10/18/1917 04/28/1919 05/12/1919
433 Joseph Walker Mintz SGT 42nd Artillery Detachment, CAC, HQ 06/29/1914 08/18/1917 02/18/1919 08/22/1919
434 Leob (Samuel Leob) Mintz PFC 1st Division, 26th Infantry, Co MG 08/15/1916 06/15/1917 04/01/1919 08/14/1920
435 Martin Newman Mintz PVT 81st Division, 322nd Infantry, Co I 09/18/1917 05/27/1918 12/30/1918 01/20/1919
437 Owen Ransom Mintz PVT 5th Division, 11th Infantry, Co C 10/15/1917 04/24/1918 07/22/1919 07/26/1919
438 Van Grissett Mintz SFC 30th Division, 119th Infantry, Co E 06/23/1916 06/05/1918 04/02/1919 08/13/1919
440 George Washington Mitchell PVT Ordnance Depot 07/30/1918 none none 01/11/1919
441 Walter B Mitchell PVT Battery C, 62th Artillery CAC 12/15/1917 9/31/1918 02/19/1919 02/25/1919
442 George W Mizzell PFC Medical Department 03/18/1918 08/14/1918 06/27/1919 07/15/1919
443 Harrison Monroe PVT Co C, 329th Labor Bn 07/15/1918 08/30/1918 07/13/1919 07/22/1919
445 Eddie L Moore SGT 2nd Co, CAC Cape Fear (Fort Caswell) 03/04/1915 none none 08/20/1920
448 Walter Moore PVT Co C, 810 Pioneer Regiment, Infantry 08/21/1918 none none 12/14/1918
449 William H Morgan PVT 51 Depot Brigade 08/21/1918 none none 01/29/1919
450 Andrew J Morris SGT 6th Co CAC Long Island Sound 07/25/1914 none none 11/11/1919
451 Gaston Morris PVT Co B, 304th Service Bn QMC 03/29/1918 06/10/1918 06/30/1919 07/08/1919
452 Christopher Roger Morse SGT 6th Division, 6th Trench Mortar Bn, Battery B 07/09/1917 11/02/1918 01/08/1919 01/19/1919
453 James H Morse SGT Battery C, 31st Artillery CAC 07/19/1915 none none 12/07/1918
454 Thomas A Morse CPL Medical Department Fort Ontario, NY 08/05/1918 none none 08/23/1919
455 John S Moses PVT 12th Co, Cape Fear CAC 01/17/1918 none none 12/24/1918
456 Mike Mosley PVT Development Bn, Camp Greene, NC 08/21/1918 none none 12/10/1918
457 Willie Moultrie PVT Co B, 313th Service Bn 03/29/1918 05/08/1918 07/13/1919 07/22/1919
458 Doctor P Murphy CPL 349th Labor Bn 08/02/1918 none none 12/19/1918
459 James Murphy PFC Co B, 313th Service Bn QMC 03/29/1918 05/08/1918 06/25/1919 07/20/1919
460 Alonzo L Murrell PFC Medical Department 04/02/1918 10/13/1918 06/10/1919 06/27/1919
461 Alvah Leon Nance PFC 30th Division, 119th Infantry, Co I, Cook 05/16/1917 05/12/1918 04/02/1919 04/07/1919
463 Clyde Needham Mess SGT 42nd Division, 117th Engineer Train 07/06/1917 10/18/1917 04/28/1919 05/12/1919
465 Erastus Iredell Nelson PFC 30th Division, 120th Infantry, Co C 09/19/1917 05/12/1918 08/22/1918 08/22/1918
466 Walter Decator Nelson Wag 42nd Division, 117th Engineer Train 07/05/1917 10/18/1917 04/28/1919 05/12/1919
468 John Newton PVT 4th Co CAC Cape Fear 12/15/1917 none none 05/05/1918
470 Robert Nixon PVT Co A, 443rd Service Bn 04/03/1918 none none 05/24/1919
472 Milton A Northrop PFC 12th Army Artillery Battery, CAC 05/31/1918 07/14/1918 12/21/1918 01/07/1919
473 Louis Norwood PVT Co M, 807th Pioneer Infantry 07/15/1918 09/03/1918 07/22/1919 08/21/1919
474 William D O’Quinn PVT 17th Detachment, Langley Field 12/14/1917 none none 12/11/1918
475 Kendrick Whiteleaf Outlaw PVT Co H, 55th Pioneer Infantry 08/07/1918 09/15/1918 10/05/1918 10/05/1918
476 David Owens PVT 12th Co, Cape Fear CAC 12/29/1917 none none 01/10/1919
477 Matthew Owens PFC 81st Division, 306th Ammunition Train, Co D 03/21/1918 08/08/1918 06/16/1919 06/25/1919
478 Americons V Page PVT Detachment Medical Depot 10/05/1917 none none 07/20/1918
481 Fred Parker Cook 810th Pioneer Infantry 07/30/1918 none none 12/12/1918
482 Herbert Parker PVT Co A 346 Service Bn 08/21/1918 09/30/1918 07/04/1919 07/16/1919
483 Jim Patrick PVT 151 Depot Brigade 08/31/1918 none none 04/30/1919
485 Clarence F Peterson CPL Battery A, 75th Artillery CAC 12/24/1917 10/05/1918 03/13/1919 03/25/1919
488 Adrian Phelps Wag 42nd Division, 117th Engineer Train 07/02/1917 none none 10/10/1917
489 Harry L Phelps PVT 154 Depot Brigade 05/27/1918 none none 12/09/1918
490 Riley Austin Phelps PVT 81st Division, 324th Infantry, Co K 05/27/1918 08/05/1918 06/18/1919 06/25/1919
491 Cecil Smith Pierce PVT 2nd Division, 2nd Trench Mortar Bn, Battery B 01/23/1918 none none 03/05/1918
492 Harry Langdon Pigott PVT 30th Division, 120th Infantry, Co M 09/18/1917 06/05/1918 09/29/1918 09/29/1918
493 Lindsay Piggott CPL 30th Division, 119th Infantry, Co B 05/05/1917 05/11/1918 01/19/1919 03/06/1919
494 John H Pigott PVT 15th Division, 45th MG Bn 07/22/1918 none none 01/29/1919
496 James E Pinner PFC Medical Department 06/16/1917 06/10/1918 12/20/1918 12/30/1918
498 Richard S Pinner SGT 307 Aero Squadron (Supply) 12/06/1917 none none 05/20/1919
499 Frank Pittman PVT 344th Service Bn 08/02/1918 09/25/1918 07/10/1919 07/19/1919
500 Harold J Pope SGT Troop H, 14th Cavalry 10/24/1914 none none 08/24/1920
501 Daniel L Potter PVT 9th Division, Engineer Train 07/14/1917 none none 07/27/1917
504 Jackson Berry Potter Wag 42nd Division, 117th Engineer Train 07/12/1917 12/08/1917 04/28/1919 05/12/1919
505 James R Potter CPL 42nd Division, 117th Engineers, Co A 05/05/1917 10/18/1917 04/28/1919 11/12/1919
507 George Powell PFC Co B, 304th Service Bn 03/29/1918 05/08/1918 06/30/1919 07/07/1919
508 Philip P Powell PVT 331st Infantry, Co C 08/08/1918 09/23/1918 01/26/1919 02/08/1919
509 Cato T Price PFC Co C, 312th Service Bn 03/29/1918 05/07/1918 06/19/1919 06/29/1919
510 Francis Dillard Price PVT Students Army – Clemson College 07/13/1918 none none 12/06/1918
511 William Price PVT 307th Labor Bn 08/21/1918 12/01/1918 05/27/1919 06/04/1919
512 Frank R Proffitt Cook 2nd Division, 2nd Trench Mortar Bn, Battery C 12/24/1917 11/02/1918 01/08/1919 01/19/1919
513 Herbert Jones Rabon PVT 30th Division, 119th Infantry, Co I 09/19/1917 05/12/1918 04/02/1919 04/07/1919
514 Luther R Randall PVT 349th Labor Bn 08/22/1918 none none 04/15/1919
515 George Washington Rappleyea 2LT Engineer Corps at Fort Oglethorpe, GA 05/26/1917 none none 08/28/1917
516 James Reaves PVT Co C, 312th Labor Bn 02/09/1918 03/30/1918 06/19/1919 06/24/1919
517 Tillman F Reese PVT 4th Pioneer Infantry 08/07/1918 09/23/1918 04/11/1919 04/26/1919
518 Ben Reeves PVT 438 Reserve Labor Bn 12/03/1918 none none 02/03/1919
519 Albert Reid SGT Ordnance Det, Coast Def, Long Island Sound 01/27/1914 none none 05/22/1919
520 Charles Moore Reid PVT Battery A, 31st Artillery 07/13/1918 none none 12/01/1918
524 Isham Melton Reynolds PVT 62 Pioneer Infantry 08/07/1918 none none 12/12/1918
525 John Reynolds PVT Medical Department, Base Hospital 25 07/06/1918 11/11/1918 06/14/1919 07/27/1919
526 Luther P Reynolds PVT 81st Division, 322nd Infantry, Co HQ 09/18/1917 07/31/1918 06/18/1919 06/25/1919
527 Solomon Cres Reynolds PVT 4th Pioneer Infantry 08/07/1918 09/07/1918 07/09/1919 07/21/1919
529 Vance Reynolds PFC 42nd Division, 117th Engineer Train 07/24/1917 10/18/1917 04/28/1919 05/12/1919
530 Joe P Rhodes PVT 157 Depot Brigade 07/22/1918 none none 01/05/1919
531 Charles F Rich SGT 2nd Division, 2nd Trench Mortar Bn, Battery C 10/21/1916 05/29/1918 04/20/1919 04/30/1919
532 Harvey J Richardson SGT Battery E, 66th Artillery CAC 05/11/1914 07/19/1918 03/05/1919 10/09/1919
534 Andrew Jethro Robbins PVT 30th Division, 120th Infantry, Co F 09/27/1917 none none 05/16/1919
535 Andrew J Jr Robbins PVT Students Army – Davidson College 10/02/1918 none none 12/10/1918
537 James Alonzo Robbins PVT Co A, 321st Service Bn 04/29/1918 07/31/1918 07/27/1919 09/02/1919
539 Robert Eugene Robbins PVT 81st Division, 324th Infantry, Co G 04/26/1918 08/05/1918 06/18/1919 06/24/1919
541 Walter Clyde Robbins PVT 56th Pioneer Infantry 08/08/1918 09/04/1918 05/19/1919 05/20/1919
542 William Roberts PVT 156 Depot Brigade 03/21/1918 none none 08/11/1918
543 Earnest Linwood Robinson PVT 81st Division, 324th Infantry, Co I 05/27/1918 08/05/1918 06/18/1919 06/25/1919
544 Eather Rodwell PVT 807th Pioneer Infantry 07/17/1918 08/22/1918 03/06/1919 03/29/1919
545 John H Rogers SGT 9th Co, CAC Fort Caswell 02/01/1914 none none 06/25/1920
546 John Hanson Roper PVT 156 Depot Brigade 06/28/1918 none none 12/06/1918
547 Thomas B Roper PFC Co C, 31st Bn 05/30/1918 none none 12/27/1918
549 David Rourk PFC Co C, 364th Service Bn 03/29/1918 05/08/1918 06/11/1919 06/24/1919
550 Harry Elma Rourk 2LT 9th Division, 67th Infantry 12/11/1913 none none 03/22/1919
551 William A Rourk PVT Students Army – UNC 10/05/1918 none none 12/10/1918
553 William Thomas Ruark 1LT Ambulance Company 27 10/08/1917 03/18/1918 07/05/1919 07/10/1919
556 Christopher Cleveland Russ 1LT 103rd Bn MP Corps 11/27/1917 06/30/1918 08/30/1919 09/22/1919
557 Hardy W Russ PFC 30th Division, 118th Infantry, Co HQ 05/29/1917 05/11/1918 03/27/1919 03/31/1919
558 Hiram R Russ PVT 41st Division, 164th Infantry, Co D 06/05/1917 01/24/1918 2/29/1919 03/12/1919
559 Charlie Rutland PVT Co C, 346 Service Bn QMC 04/29/1918 07/31/1918 07/04/1919 07/16/1919
560 George Rutland CPL 347th Service Bn 08/02/1918 10/21/1918 06/29/1919 07/15/1919
561 John Moss Rutland PVT 810th Pioneer Infantry 08/21/1918 none none 12/10/1918
562 John Franklin Rutland PVT Co B, 313th Service Bn QMC 03/29/1918 05/08/1918 06/25/1919 07/11/1919
563 Samuel Rutledge PVT Co B, 444th Labor Bn 05/17/1918 none none 12/30/1918
564 Jerome Sampson PVT Co A, 321st Labor Bn 04/29/1918 07/31/1918 08/27/1919 09/02/1919
565 Will W Schulken PFC 6h Division, 6th Trench Mortar Bn, Battery B 07/13/1918 11/02/1918 01/08/1919 01/19/1919
566 Henry Selectman PFC Co C, 319 Service Bn 04/27/1918 07/10/1918 07/05/1919 07/11/1919
567 Benjamin H Sellers PVT 82nd Division, 320th Field Artillery, Battery B 08/28/1918 10/28/1918 05/09/1919 05/22/1919
568 Chesley Burgwyn Sellers Mech 156 Depot Brigade 04/02/1918 none none 12/07/1918
569 Craven Ledrew Sellers Mech 81st Division, 324th Infantry, Co I 05/27/1918 08/05/1918 05/29/1919 06/01/1919
570 Harry Sellers PVT None (SCD) 07/24/1917 none none 07/27/2017
571 Herbert Teller Sellers Wag 42nd Division, 117th Engineer Train 07/24/1917 10/17/1917 04/28/1919 05/12/1919
572 Nash M Sellers PFC Co D, 12th Bn United States Guards 04/28/1918 none none 02/08/1919
573 Oscar David Sellers PVT 42nd Division, 117th Engineer Train 07/24/1917 none none 10/10/1917
574 Rufus Earl Sellers CPL 30th Division, 119th Infantry, Co I 05/07/1917 05/14/1918 04/02/1919 04/07/1919
575 Ervin V Shelton PFC Co E, 53rd Artillery CAC 11/30/1913 08/25/1917 03/11/1919 05/06/1919
576 Edward M Shepherd CPL Battery A, 75th Artillery CAC 01/19/1918 11/11/1918 03/07/1919 03/18/1919
577 Robert W Sholar PFC 9th Co, CAC Fort Caswell 12/29/1917 none none 06/03/1919
578 Allen M Simmons CPL 7th Co Narragansett Bay CAC 02/23/1916 none none 11/21/1919
579 Ely Simmons PVT 348th Service Bn 08/02/1918 10/20/1918 07/19/1919 07/25/1919
580 Quince Albert Simmons PVT 81st Division, 322nd Infantry, Co D 09/19/1917 none none 03/06/1918
581 Vander L Simmons CPL 30th Division, 105th Engineers, Co A 10/13/1916 05/26/1918 04/13/1919 04/10/1919
584 Joe S Simpson 1SG Battery E, 53th CAC 12/29/1913 08/25/1917 12/25/1919 12/25/1919
586 John Henry Singleton Wag 3rd Division, 18th Field Artillery, Battery B 06/28/1918 08/21/1918 08/18/1919 08/23/1919
587 Forest Sipe PVT 70 CAC Sup Co 03/05/1918 09/25/1918 02/22/1919 03/14/1919
588 Everett Jasper Skipper PVT 30th Division, 119th Infantry, Co I 09/18/1917 05/12/1918 04/02/1919 04/07/1919
589 George Leonard Skipper CPL 30th Division, 119th Infantry, Co D 09/18/1917 05/12/1918 04/02/1919 04/07/1919
590 James D Skipper Wag 42nd Division, 117th Engineer Train 07/05/1917 10/18/1917 04/28/1919 05/12/1919
591 John Jerry Skipper PFC Utilities Division QMC Camp Jackson 08/25/1918 none none 05/12/1919
592 Lindsay Skipper PFC Depot Section 1 Corps Artillery Park 03/21/1918 03/22/1918 08/03/1919 08/10/1919
593 Thomas L Skipper PVT None (SCD) 06/25/1917 none none 07/31/1917
594 Wesley W Skipper Wag 42nd Division, 117th Engineer Train 07/24/1917 12/08/1917 04/28/1919 05/12/1919
595 Benjamin Bantie Smith PVT 30th Division, 119th Infantry, Co A 09/19/1917 05/11/1918 10/17/1918 10/17/1918
596 Curtis L Smith CPL 30th Division, 119th Infantry, Co G 09/11/1916 05/11/1918 04/02/1919 04/09/1919
597 Goodman E Smith PFC 30th Division, 119th Infantry, Co A 09/20/1917 05/11/1918 04/02/1919 04/07/1919
599 John R Smith PVT Students Army – A&T College 10/30/1918 none none 12/12/1918
600 Joseph S Smith PVT MG Training Center, Camp Hancock 07/30/1918 none none 12/29/1919
601 Lacy Smith PVT Field Arty Repl Depot, Camp Jackson 08/25/1918 none none 12/12/1918
602 Lawrence Boyington Smith PVT 82rd Division, 331st Infantry, Co B 08/07/1918 09/15/1918 06/26/1919 02/08/1919
603 Percy Allen Smith PVT 30th Division, 119th Infantry, Co H 06/09/1917 05/11/1918 04/02/1919 04/09/1919
604 Robert F Smith PFC 32nd Division, 128th Infantry, Co B 04/26/1918 08/22/1918 05/05/1919 05/16/1919
605 Thomas S Smith PVT ? 05/27/1918 none none 03/21/1919
606 Trafton Smith PFC Battery A, 75th Artillery CAC 12/24/1917 10/05/1918 03/13/1919 03/25/1919
607 Walker O Smith PVT MG Training Center, Camp Hancock 07/30/1918 none none 12/29/1918
608 William Barclay Smith 1LT QMC Newport News, VA 08/10/1914 none none 12/05/1918
609 William Ralph Smith Bglr 81st Division, 322nd Infantry, Co MG 09/21/1917 07/31/1918 01/31/1919 02/22/1919
610 Willie W Smith PVT 89th Division, 340th Field Artillery, Battery B 10/04/1917 08/26/1918 05/24/1919 06/17/1919
611 Joseph A Sneed Wag 17th Division, 50th Artillery, Battery B 01/10/1918 10/07/1918 02/14/1919 03/02/1919
619 Byron Willie Stanley PVT 30th Division, 120th Infantry, Co I 04/02/1918 05/17/1918 04/13/1919 04/18/1919
620 Claudie L Stanley PVT Medical Department 07/06/1918 08/27/1918 07/31/1919 08/05/1919
621 James Stanley PVT QMC 08/07/1918 none none 08/01/1919
622 Norman Stanley PVT Co D, 321st Service Bn 04/29/1918 08/02/1918 07/07/1919 07/18/1919
623 Robert Bollie Stanley PVT 92nd Division, 365th Infantry, Co H 03/29/1918 06/10/1918 03/24/1919 08/25/1919
624 Robert L Stanley PVT 6th Division, 54th Infantry, Co G 05/10/1918 07/06/1918 06/10/1919 06/24/1919
626 William Herbert Stanley SGT 449 Labor Bn 07/31/1918 none none 11/30/1918
627 Anthony Stewart PVT MG Training Center, Camp Hancock 09/26/1918 none none 12/30/1918
628 Fenner Satterthwaite Stickney PVT 88th Division, Medical Dept, San Train 313 05/27/1918 08/24/1918 05/25/1919 06/02/1919
630 Robert Street PVT 836 Company Transportation Corps 03/30/1918 05/08/1918 05/23/1919 06/18/1919
631 Bryant Sullivan PVT 156 Depot Brigade 09/07/1918 none none 09/11/1918
632 John Summersette PFC 27th Infantry, Co A 07/24/1916 08/07/1918 12/07/1919 06/04/1920
633 James D Sutton PFC Medical Dept, Base Hospital, Camp Jackson 04/25/1918 none none 02/04/1919
634 Daniel R Swain PVT 4th Pioneer Infantry 08/07/1918 09/23/1918 07/05/1919 07/19/1919
635 Ernest Swain PVT 55 Depot Brigade 05/27/1918 none none 12/07/1918
636 George T Swain 1SG 11th Anti-Aircraft Battery, CAC 01/08/1916 07/14/1918 12/22/1918 01/07/1919
639 Samuel Claudius Swain PVT 30th Division, 119th Infantry, Co C 10/07/1917 none none 01/07/1918
640 Waverly Randolph Sydnor PVT 808th Pioneer Infantry, Co D 07/18/1918 08/31/1918 06/12/1919 07/04/1919
642 William H Taylor CPL 9th Anti-aircraft Battery 12/24/1917 07/14/1918 03/07/1919 03/24/1919
643 W Dillard Tharp PVT None (Dependent Relatives) 07/09/1917 none none 07/28/1917
644 Charles A Thomas PVT Medical Dept – never called to service 12/18/1917 none none 03/25/1919
645 Foster C Thomas PVT 52 Depot Brigade 08/07/1918 none none 01/06/1919
646 Archie F Thompson CPL 2nd Division, 2nd Bn, Trench Artillery, Battery B 06/01/1917 05/29/1918 04/30/1919 05/07/1919
647 Donald B Thompson PVT 81st Engineers, Co B 08/25/1918 none none 12/09/1918
648 James W Thompson SGT Co 7, Air Service, Mechanics Regiment 12/15/1917 03/04/1918 06/18/1919 07/01/1919
649 William Thompson PVT 801st Pioneer Infantry 06/30/1918 08/30/1918 04/02/1919 08/08/1919
650 Willie Thornwell PVT 801st Pioneer Infantry 07/31/1918 none none 12/19/1918
651 Moses Timmons PVT Co K, 807th Infantry 07/15/1918 09/04/1918 05/01/1919 05/08/1919
652 Martin A Tonker SGT 4th Co CAC Chesapeake Bay – Fort Monroe 10/04/1913 none none 10/24/1919
653 Jesse B Triplett SGT Battery A, 75th Artillery CAC 09/28/1917 10/05/1918 03/13/1919 03/25/1919
654 John H Troy PVT 153rd Depot Brigade 07/16/1918 none none 12/07/1918
655 James N Tucker PVT None 08/02/1918 none none 12/20/1918
656 John Thomas Tucker PVT Co A, 305th Service Bn 03/28/1918 05/08/1918 07/05/1919 07/18/1919
657 William King Usher PFC 81st Division, 317 MG Bn, Co C 09/01/1917 07/31/1918 06/19/1919 07/01/1919
659 Johnie Vereen CPL 6th Division, 6th Field Artillery, Battery E 07/15/1916 07/28/1917 09/03/1919
660 Pearl P Vereen SGT Co F, 17th Engineers 05/16/1917 07/28/1917 03/25/1919 04/07/1919
661 Jack Vernon PVT 404 Reserve Labor Bn 08/02/1918 none none 04/15/1919
662 Ashley Vick PFC Medical Department 07/08/1918 08/27/1918 06/06/1919 06/13/1919
663 Tony Lonnie Waddell PVT 348th Service Bn 09/01/1918 10/20/1918 08/05/1919 08/12/1919
664 Carey O Waddy PVT Co A, 801 Pioneer Infantry 06/20/1918 09/08/1918 04/02/1919 08/02/1919
665 Eddie Crammer Wadkins PVT Co B, 313th Service Bn 03/29/1918 05/08/1918 06/25/1919 12/30/1899
666 Daniel R Walker PFC 2nd Division, 2nd Bn, Trench Artillery, Battery C 04/02/1917 05/29/1918 04/20/1919 05/07/1919
667 Hezekiah Walker PVT 348th Service Bn 08/21/1918 10/26/1918 08/03/1919 08/12/1919
668 Morgan Decator Walker 1LT Adjutant General’s Department 07/17/1914 none none 04/11/1919
669 Joseph Sylvester Walton SGT 6th Army Artillery Battery Camp Merritt, NJ 03/01/1914 06/10/1918 03/07/1919 01/02/1921
670 Herbert B Ward CPL 5th Division, 11th Infantry, Co M 10/04/1917 04/24/1918 09/12/1918 09/12/1918
671 Guy Ellis Watson PVT Medical Dept Embark Hospital Camp Stuart 03/21/1918 none none 10/21/1918
672 Norman Watters PVT 346th Service Bn 08/21/1918 09/13/1918 07/04/1919 07/19/1919
674 John T Watts PVT 55th Pioneer Infantry 08/07/1918 09/13/1918 03/18/1919 05/12/1919
675 James Wesley Weathers PFC 8th Army Artillery Battery CAC 05/20/1917 06/10/1918 03/07/1919 03/24/1919
676 Jesse M Weeks PVT School of Military Aeronautics, Atlanta 08/15/1917 none none 08/14/1917
677 Alfred C Welling SGT Battery B, 42nd Artillery CAC 07/26/1913 08/18/1917 02/18/1919 05/28/1920
678 Benjamin West CPT 30th Division, 119th Infantry, Officer 08/05/1917 05/11/1918 04/02/1919 05/02/1919
680 Harry Kidder White COL Had charge of court martials 04/07/1917 11/18/1919
681 Willie T White CPL 1 Supply Train, Co B 04/15/1917 06/14/1917 08/23/1919 09/02/1919
682 Bartley Wild SFC School for Bakers and Cooks, Camp Sevier 04/23/1915 none none 09/08/1920
683 Calvin P Willets CPL Medical Department 07/06/1918 none none 07/09/1919
685 Frederick Arnold Willetts PVT 156 Depot Brigade 08/25/1918 none none 10/29/1918
686 George Finnis Willetts PVT 81st Division, 306 Ammunition Train, Co F 04/25/1918 09/08/1918 06/09/1919 06/21/1919
687 Henry L Willetts PVT 26th Division, 58th Field Artillery, Battery B 08/25/1918 none none 12/30/1918
688 William Edgar Willetts PVT 53 Depot Brigade 07/30/1918 none none 02/20/1919
689 Albert Warren Williams PFC 30th Division, 119th Infantry, Co M 09/18/1917 05/12/1918 04/02/1919 04/07/1919
690 Benjamin F Williams PVT 51 Depot Brigade 07/31/1918 none none 03/05/1919
691 David Williams PVT Co D, 545th Engineer Service Bn 08/06/1918 09/23/1918 03/18/1919 03/18/1919
692 Frederick Williams PVT Co C, 323rd Labor Bn 04/26/1918 07/09/1918 07/04/1919 07/17/1919
693 Henry D Williams CPL 30th Division, 119th Infantry, Co M 10/07/1917 05/12/1918 04/02/1919 04/07/1919
694 James Williams PVT Co C, 323rd Service Bn 04/26/1918 07/09/1918 07/04/1919 07/17/1919
697 Leroy T Williams PFC 29th Infantry, Co K 05/13/1916 none none 09/18/1920
699 Marion Francis Williams Mech 30th Division, 115th MG Bn, Co C 07/28/1917 05/11/1918 03/22/1919 04/02/1919
700 Napoleon Williams PVT 810th Pioneer Infantry 08/21/1918 none none 12/10/1918
701 Oliver Williams PFC Co C, 323rd Service Bn 04/27/1918 07/09/1918 07/04/1919 07/17/1919
702 Richard W Williams PVT 842 Co Transportation Corps 03/30/1918 05/08/1918 07/01/1919 07/16/1919
704 Samuel Quincey Williams PVT Co D, 423rd Reserve Labor Bn 07/31/1918 none none 12/26/1918
705 Samuel Williams PVT Co A, 552nd Engineers 09/26/1918 none none 12/17/1918
706 Shelly Williams PVT Recruit Camp 3, Camp Greene, NC 08/21/1918 none none 01/04/1919
707 Sidney Williams PVT Medical Detachment, 317 Ammunition Train 04/29/1918 08/22/1918 02/28/1919 03/15/1919
709 Willie Henry Williams PVT 161 Depot Brigade 04/27/1918 none none 09/02/1918
710 Worth D Williams SGT 30th Division, 115th MG Bn, Co C 04/21/1917 05/11/1918 03/22/1919 04/02/1919
711 Zade McLoud Williams PVT 42nd Division, 167th Infantry, Co G 05/27/1918 08/12/1918 04/25/1919 05/03/1919
715 John Willis PVT 344th Labor Bn 07/31/1918 09/15/1918 04/30/1919 05/11/1919
716 Martin Ross Willis PVT 30th Division, 120th Infantry, Co A 10/04/1917 05/12/1918 01/16/1919 04/22/1919
717 Fred Wilson PVT Co 10, Camp Grant Reinforcement Draft 04/01/1918 05/08/1918 05/26/1918 05/26/1918
718 German Wilson CPL ? 08/02/1918 none none 12/19/1918
719 James Eveleth Wilson PVT 30th Division, 115th MG Bn, Co A 09/19/1917 05/11/1918 03/22/1919 04/02/1919
720 Jesse James Wilson PFC Medical Dept, Camp Hospital, Norfolk, VA 03/31/1918 none none 04/03/1919
721 Samuel Wilson PVT Co C, 346 Service Bn QMC 08/21/1918 09/30/1918 07/04/1919 07/16/1919
722 Guss Wooten PVT CAC unassigned 01/09/1918 09/24/1918 12/18/1918 01/14/1919
723 Charlie T Wrenn Cook 3rd Company CAC 12/13/1917 none none 03/20/1919
724 William Wright PVT 811th Pioneer Infantry 08/22/1918 10/20/1918 06/27/1919 07/19/1919